Conference Overview

Program committee

Co-chairs

Bernhard Thalheim, University of Kiel, Germany

Sergey Makhortov, Voronezh State University, Russia

Alexander Sychev, Voronezh State University, Russia

Deputy chair

Sergey Stupnikov, FRC CSC RAS, Russia

Members of the Program Committee
Alexander Afanasyev Institute for Information Transmission Problems of RAS, Russia
Ladjel Bellatreche LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA, France
Dmitry Borisenkov Relex company, Russia
Pavel Braslavski Ural Federal University, Russia
Vasily Bunakov Science and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, UK
George Chernishev Saint-Petersburg State University Russia, Russia
Boris Dobrov Research Computing Center of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Alexander Elizarov Kazan Federal University, Russia
Alexander Fazliev Institute of Atmospheric Optics, SB RAS, Russia
Yuriy Gapanyuk Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia
Vladimir Golovko Brest State Technical University, Belarus
Veronika Garshina Voronezh State University, Russia
Evgeny Gordov Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS, Russia
Valeriya Gribova Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEBRAS, Far Eastern Federal University, Russia
Maxim Gubin Google Inc., USA
Sergio Ilarri University of Zaragoza, Spain
Mirjana Ivanovic University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Nadezhda Kiselyova IMET RAS, Russia
Alexei Klimentov Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Vladimir Korenkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia
Sergey Kuznetsov Institute for System Programming, RAS, Russia
Evgeny Lipachev Kazan Federal University, Russia
Giuseppe Longo Naples, Italy
Natalia Loukachevitch Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Ivan Lukovic University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Oleg Malkov Institute of Astronomy, RAS, Russia
Yannis Manolopoulos School of Informatics of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Archil Maysuradze Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Manuel Mazzara Innopolis University, Russia
Alexey Mitsyuk National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
Xenia Naidenova Kirov Military Medical Academy, Russia
Dmitry Namiot Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Dmitry Nikitenko Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Boris Novikov National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
Panos Pardalos Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, University of Florida, USA
Natalya Ponomareva Research Center of Neurology
Alexey Pozanenko Space Research Institute, RAS, Russia
Roman Samarev Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia
Timos Sellis Swinburne University of Technology
Vladimir Serebryakov Computing Centre of RAS, Russia
Nikolay Skvortsov FRC CSC RAS, Russia
Manfred Sneps-Sneppe AbavaNet
Sergey Sobolev Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Valery Sokolov Yaroslavl State University, Russia
Alexander Sychev Voronezh State University, Russia
Bernhard Thalheim University of Kiel, Germany
Alexey Ushakov University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Pavel Velikhov Head of Data Science, Finstar Financial Group, Russia
Alexey Vovchenko FRC CSC RAS, Russia
Vladimir Zadorozhny University of Pittsburgh, USA
Yury Zagorulko Institute of Informatics Systems, SB RAS, Russia
Victor Zakharov FRC CSC RAS, Russia
Sergey Znamensky Institute of Program Systems, RAS, Russia
PhD Workshop Chair

Sergey Makhortov, Voronezh State University, Russia


Important dates

Conference
Paper submission 01.06.2020
Tutorial application submission 01.06.2020
Notification of acceptance for the 1st round 01.07.2020
Final notification of acceptance 24.08.2020
Camera-ready papers 31.08.2020
PhD Workshop
Paper submission 01.06.2020
Notification of acceptance for the 1st round 01.07.2020
Final notification of acceptance 24.08.2020
Camera-ready papers 31.08.2020
Satellite Events
Satellite Event submission 01.06.2020
Notification of acceptance 10.06.2020